Stand 03.05.2024
Shepard Fairey
Lot 42097
Knowledge and Action, 2018
Screenprint in colors on Cream Speckletone paper
Lot 42097
Knowledge and Action, 2018
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 460 - 650
Auktion: -20 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 01.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16215
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 440/550
Shepard Fairey (b, 1970) Knowledge and Action, 2018 Screenprint in colors on Cream Speckletone paper 24 x 18 inches (61.0 x 45.7 cm) (sheet) Ed. 440/550 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by Obey Giant, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 440/550
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Shepard Fairey
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
SHEPARD FAIREY
323
HOPE
, 2008
Color offset lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Shepard Fairey
Urban Art
Gemerkt